event burgee venue burgee

Cow Bay Regatta

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Revised Martin 242 8/9/2017

M242 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: OD, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0 1st
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.5 2.0 4.0 26.5 19.5 2nd
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 DSQ 2.0 46.0 27.0 3rd
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   3.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 53.0 40.0 4th
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   7.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 51.0 41.0 5th
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   5.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 57.0 43.0 6th
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   6.0 6.0 4.0 7.5 18.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 15.0 73.0 55.0 7th
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   10.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 81.0 68.0 8th
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   9.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 12.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 89.5 74.5 9th
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   8.0 10.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 3.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 101.0 82.0 10th
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   11.0 13.5 14.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 99.5 83.5 11th
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   19.0 DSQ 13.5 5.0 9.0 8.0 10.5 10.0 19.0 DSQ 19.0 RET 113.0 94.0 12th
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   13.0 18.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 10.5 15.0 14.0 12.0 114.5 96.5 13th
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   12.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 115.0 97.0 14th
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   17.0 17.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 115.0 98.0 15th
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   14.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 117.0 100.0 16th
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   16.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 128.0 112.0 17th
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   15.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 RET 19.0 RET 154.0 135.0 18th

R1 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   1.0 1
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   2.0 2
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   3.0 3
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   4.0 4
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   5.0 5
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   6.0 6
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   7.0 7
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   8.0 8
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   9.0 9
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   10.0 10
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   11.0 11
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   12.0 12
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   13.0 13
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   14.0 14
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   15.0 15
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   16.0 16
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   17.0 17
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   DSQ 19.0 18

R2 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1306
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   1.0 1
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   2.0 2
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   3.0 3
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   4.0 4
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   5.0 5
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   6.0 6
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   7.0 7
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   8.0 8
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   9.0 9
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   10.0 10
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   11.0 11
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   12.0 12
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   13.5 13
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   13.5 13
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   15.0 15
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   16.0 16
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   17.0 17
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   18.0 18

R3 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1414
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   1.0 1
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   2.0 2
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   3.0 3
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   4.0 4
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   5.0 5
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   6.0 6
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   7.0 7
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   8.0 8
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   9.0 9
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   10.0 10
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   11.0 11
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   12.0 12
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   13.0 13
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   14.0 14
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   15.0 15
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   16.0 16
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   17.0 17
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   DNF 19.0 18

R4 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1520
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   1.0 1
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   2.0 2
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   3.0 3
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   4.0 4
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   5.0 5
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   6.0 6
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   7.5 7
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   7.5 7
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   9.0 9
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   10.0 10
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   11.0 11
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   12.0 12
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   13.0 13
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   14.0 14
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   15.0 15
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   16.0 16
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   17.0 17
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   DNS 19.0 18

R5 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1635
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   1.0 1
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   2.0 2
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   3.0 3
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   4.0 4
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   5.0 5
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   6.0 6
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   7.0 7
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   8.0 8
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   9.0 9
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   10.0 10
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   11.0 11
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   12.0 12
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   13.0 13
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   14.0 14
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   15.0 15
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   16.0 16
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   17.0 17
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   18.0 18

R6 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1154
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   1.0 1
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   2.0 2
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   3.0 3
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   4.0 4
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   5.0 5
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   6.0 6
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   7.0 7
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   8.0 8
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   9.0 9
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   10.5 10
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   10.5 10
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   12.0 12
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   13.0 13
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   14.0 14
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   15.0 15
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   16.0 16
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   17.0 17
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   18.0 18

R7 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1303
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   1.0 1
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   2.0 2
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   3.0 3
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   4.5 4
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   4.5 4
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   6.0 6
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   7.0 7
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   8.0 8
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   9.0 9
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   10.0 10
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   11.0 11
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   12.0 12
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   13.0 13
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   14.0 14
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   15.0 15
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   16.0 16
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   17.0 17
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   18.0 18

R8 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   1.0 1
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   2.0 2
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   3.0 3
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   4.0 4
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   5.0 5
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   6.0 6
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   7.0 7
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   8.0 8
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   9.0 9
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   10.0 10
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   11.0 11
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   12.0 12
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   13.0 13
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   14.0 14
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   15.0 15
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   DSQ 19.0 16
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   DSQ 19.0 16
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   RET 19.0 16

R9 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1530
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName OD Points Rank
M242 Too Wicked Martin 242 304 RVanYC Michael Clements   1.0 1
M242 Back in Black Martin 242 13 KYC/RVYC Reto & Phil   2.0 2
M242 Scarlett Martin 242 57 RVYC Team Scarlett   3.0 3
M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVYC Alex Fox   4.0 4
M242 Crazy I's Martin 242 203 OIYC Chris White   5.0 5
M242 Whippet Martin 242 5 RVanYC Craig Strand   6.0 6
M242 Dirty Dog Martin 242 282 KYC Matt Collingwood   7.0 7
M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Phil Wampold   8.0 8
M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert   9.0 9
M242 Simply Red Martin 242 8 RVanYC Alan Drinkwater   10.0 10
M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVYC Chris Bligh   11.0 11
M242 Purple Martin Martin 242 163   Betsy Wareham   12.0 12
M242 Bella Rena Martin 242 127 LYC/RVYC Lick The Stamp Racing   13.0 13
M242 Star Point Martin 242 115 RVYC Reid Cannon   14.0 14
M242 Shadowfax Martin 242 209 RVanYC Allan and Clare Strain   15.0 15
M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith   16.0 16
M242 Second Wind Martin 242 2 RVYC Jim Hyslop   RET 19.0 17
M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley   RET 19.0 17


cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com